Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
FMLS / Listed By: Angie Fiveash, Coldwell Banker Realty
FMLS / Listed By: Angie Fiveash, Coldwell Banker Realty 110 Cedar Bay Circle Dallas, 30157
Sold on 12/06/2018
$214,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/06/2018
12/06/2018
Taxes
$2,226(2017)
$2,226(2017)
Lot Size
0.58 acres
0.58 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
FMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
FMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Refrigerator
- Great Room - 1 Story
- Fireplace: Factory Built
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Family Room
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $225
Stories
- 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 12, 2018
Price Changed
$214,000
-5%
-$10,900
Oct 19, 2018
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$4,100
Sep 13, 2018
Price Changed
$229,000
-2%
-$5,500
Aug 17, 2018
Price Changed
$234,500
-2%
-$5,400
Jul 23, 2018
Listed
$239,900
-
-
Disclaimer: